Video Forms vs Zoho Forms: Which is Better in 2026?
Choosing between Video Forms and Zoho Forms comes down to understanding what each tool does best. This comparison breaks down the key differences so you can make an informed decision based on your specific needs, not marketing claims.
Bottom line: Zoho Forms is our overall pick for form builders workflows. Pick Video Forms if you need its specific feature set.
Short on time? Here's the quick answer
We've tested both tools. Here's who should pick what:
Video Forms
Create engaging video questionnaires and interactive forms.
Best for you if:
- • Create interactive questionnaires using video.
- • Enhance engagement and response rates with video forms.
Zoho Forms
Create powerful online forms, collect data, and automate workflows with ease.
Best for you if:
- • You need something completely free
- • Create custom online forms with a drag-and-drop builder.
- • Collect data from various sources and receive instant notifications.
| At a Glance | ||
|---|---|---|
Starts at | Custom | FreeFree tier available |
Best For | Form Builders | Form Builders |
Rating | - | 4.5/5 |
Choose Video Forms or Zoho Forms?
Choose Video Forms if
Create engaging video questionnaires and interactive forms.
- Enhances engagement and personalization compared to text-based forms
- Simplifies the process of collecting video testimonials and feedback
- Provides a more dynamic and interactive user experience
Choose Zoho Forms if
Create powerful online forms, collect data, and automate workflows with ease.
- Easy to use with no coding required
- Versatile for various data collection needs
- Comprehensive notification system
- You want a fully free tool (Video Forms requires payment)
| Feature | Video Forms | Zoho Forms |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing Model | Paid | Free |
| User Rating | No ratings yet | ★4.5/5 271 reviews |
| Categories | Form BuildersSurvey Tools | Form BuildersNo-Code |
In-Depth Analysis
Video Forms
Create engaging video questionnaires and interactive forms.
Strengths
- +Enhances engagement and personalization compared to text-based forms
- +Simplifies the process of collecting video testimonials and feedback
- +Provides a more dynamic and interactive user experience
- +Easy to create and share forms without coding knowledge
- +Offers customization options to match brand identity
Weaknesses
- -Relies on users having access to a camera and internet for video responses
- -Potential for slower loading times due to video content
- -May not be suitable for all types of data collection where text input is more efficient
Key features
Zoho Forms
Create powerful online forms, collect data, and automate workflows with ease.
Strengths
- +Easy to use with no coding required
- +Versatile for various data collection needs
- +Comprehensive notification system
- +Strong integration capabilities with other platforms
- +Mobile accessibility for on-the-go form management
Weaknesses
- -Specific advanced features might be locked behind paid tiers
- -Reliance on the Zoho ecosystem for some deeper integrations
Key features
Pricing: Video Forms vs Zoho Forms
| Plan | Video Forms | Zoho Forms |
|---|---|---|
| Tier 1 | N/A | Kostenlos Free |
Pricing verified from each vendor's public pricing page. Compare in detail on Video Forms pricing and Zoho Forms pricing.
Who Should Use What?
On a budget?
Zoho Forms is free. Video Forms is paid.
Go with: Zoho Forms
Want the highest-rated option?
Zoho Forms is rated 4.5/5. Video Forms has no ratings yet.
Go with: Zoho Forms
Value user reviews?
Video Forms: no ratings yet. Zoho Forms: 271 reviews (4.5/5).
Go with: Zoho Forms
3 Questions to Help You Decide
What's your budget?
Video Forms is paid. Zoho Forms is free. Go with Zoho Forms if free matters most.
What's your use case?
Both are form builders tools. Compare their specific features to decide.
How important are ratings?
Zoho Forms is rated 4.5/5; Video Forms has no ratings yet.
Key Takeaways
Zoho Forms
- Completely free
- Our pick for this comparison
Video Forms
- Choose if you want create engaging video questionnaires and interactive forms
The Bottom Line
Zoho Forms is our pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Video Forms or Zoho Forms better?
Zoho Forms is rated in our evaluation. Video Forms is paid and Zoho Forms is free.
What are Video Forms and Zoho Forms used for?
Video Forms: Create engaging video questionnaires and interactive forms.. Zoho Forms: Create powerful online forms, collect data, and automate workflows with ease..
What does Video Forms cost vs Zoho Forms?
Video Forms is a paid tool. Zoho Forms is completely free. Visit their websites for detailed pricing.
