Architect by Lyzr vs Lovable: Pricing and Ratings Compared (2026)
Entry prices and free plans as read on each vendor's pricing page, and user ratings as published on review sites, for Architect by Lyzr and Lovable side by side. This page compares data; it is not a hands-on review.
On the data: On the data below the two are close or not directly comparable, so we do not name a winner for this pair.
Short on time? Here's the quick answer
Based on published vendor pricing and features and on public review data, here's who should pick what:
Architect by Lyzr
Build AI agents and production-ready applications to automate repetitive tasks.
Best for you if:
- • You want automates boring and repetitive tasks
Lovable
AI app builder that creates production code
Best for you if:
- • You want AI app builder
| At a Glance | ||
|---|---|---|
Starts at | Free plan | Free plan, paid from €25/mo, billed monthly Pro plan |
Category | No-Code Workflow Automation | App Builders AI Assistants |
Rating | 3.4/5 SourceForge 2.4 · G2 4.8 13 reviews | 4.6/5 G2 4.6 398 reviews |
Free plan | Yes | Yes |
Choose Architect by Lyzr or Lovable?
Choose Architect by Lyzr if
- You want automates boring and repetitive tasks
- You want reclaims lost hours by increasing efficiency
- You work in no-code, not app builders
Choose Lovable if
- You want AI app builder
- You want fast prototyping
- You work in app builders, not no-code
In-Depth Analysis
Architect by Lyzr
Build AI agents and production-ready applications to automate repetitive tasks.
Strengths
- Pro: Automates boring and repetitive tasks
- Pro: Reclaims lost hours by increasing efficiency
- Pro: Simplifies AI agent development for non-experts
- Pro: Generates full applications, not just agents
- Pro: Supports various use cases like customer service, stock analysis, marketing, and voice AI
Weaknesses
- Con: Currently in Beta, which might imply evolving features or potential bugs
- Con: Specific pricing details are not available on the provided page
Key features
Lovable
AI app builder that creates production code
Lovable is powerful for rapid React prototyping.
Strengths
- Pro: AI app builder
- Pro: Fast prototyping
- Pro: No-code
- Pro: Good for MVPs
- Pro: Active development
Weaknesses
- Con: Limited customization
- Con: Quality varies
- Con: Not for production
- Con: Pricing unclear
- Con: Still maturing
Key features
Plans and prices: Architect by Lyzr vs Lovable
| Tool | Plans and prices | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Architect by Lyzr | No plan prices on file | architect.new |
| Lovable |
| lovable.dev/pricing read Oct 14, 2026 |
Prices as read on each vendor's own pricing page on the date shown. Plans are listed per tool and are not matched against the other tool's plans: a plan name or price in one column says nothing about the same row in the other. Details on Architect by Lyzr pricing and Lovable pricing.
Key Takeaways
Architect by Lyzr
- Choose if you want build AI agents and production-ready applications to automate repetitive tasks
Lovable
- Choose if you want AI app builder that creates production code
What the data shows
On the data below the two are close or not directly comparable, so we do not name a winner for this pair.
- User ratings rest on too few reviews to rank (3.4/5 from 13 reviews for Architect by Lyzr, 4.6/5 from 398 reviews for Lovable; we compare ratings only above 20 reviews on both sides).
- Lovable starts at €25/mo, billed monthly; Architect by Lyzr has no public paid plan price on file.
- Both have a free plan.
Criteria: user rating (only above 20 reviews on both sides, gap of 0.2 or more), entry price (only on the same billing basis), free plan. How we rate
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Architect by Lyzr and Lovable compare in 2026?
On the data below the two are close or not directly comparable, so we do not name a winner for this pair. User ratings rest on too few reviews to rank (3.4/5 from 13 reviews for Architect by Lyzr, 4.6/5 from 398 reviews for Lovable; we compare ratings only above 20 reviews on both sides). Lovable starts at €25/mo, billed monthly; Architect by Lyzr has no public paid plan price on file. Both have a free plan.
What are Architect by Lyzr and Lovable used for?
Architect by Lyzr: Build AI agents and production-ready applications to automate repetitive tasks. Lovable: AI app builder that creates production code.
What does Architect by Lyzr cost vs Lovable?
Architect by Lyzr has no public paid-plan price on file. Lovable's cheapest paid plan is Pro at €25/mo, billed monthly; it also has a free plan. Prices read on the vendors' pricing pages, latest check Oct 14, 2026.
What's the main difference between Architect by Lyzr and Lovable?
Architect by Lyzr's main strength: automates boring and repetitive tasks. Lovable's main strength: AI app builder.