Fathom HQ Pricing 2026
Plans, hidden costs, and alternatives compared
Cite this data: Toolradar, Fathom HQ pricing verified Sep 2026, toolradar.com/tools/fathom-hq/pricing
Fathom HQ starts at $62/month on the Portfolio 100 companies plan.
Verified Sep 2026 from the official pricing page.
Is Fathom HQ worth the price?
Fathom HQ's pricing is on the expensive side, especially for smaller businesses.
The Starter tier at $65/month for only 1 company is quite high, and the jump to Silver at $390/month for 10 companies is substantial. It's best suited for larger accounting firms or enterprises managing multiple client companies who need advanced financial analysis and reporting.
Pricing Plans
Free TrialStarter
$65 / month
- 1 company included
- Unlimited brandable reports
- Group benchmarking
- Multi-currency consolidations
- In-depth analysis tools
- Cash flow forecasting
- Certifications and resources
- Unlimited users
- Multi-channel support
Silver
$390 / month
- 10 companies included
- Unlimited brandable reports
- Group benchmarking
- Multi-currency consolidations
- In-depth analysis tools
- Cash flow forecasting
- Certifications and resources
- Unlimited users
- Multi-channel support
Gold
$540 / month
- 25 companies included
- Unlimited brandable reports
- Group benchmarking
- Multi-currency consolidations
- In-depth analysis tools
- Cash flow forecasting
- Certifications and resources
- Unlimited users
- Multi-channel support
Platinum
$860 / month
- 50 companies included
- Unlimited brandable reports
- Group benchmarking
- Multi-currency consolidations
- In-depth analysis tools
- Cash flow forecasting
- Certifications and resources
- Unlimited users
- Multi-channel support
Portfolio 100 companies
$62 / month
- 100 companies included
- Insights dashboard
- Metric drill down
- Simple summary reports
- Up to 6 metrics in one view
Portfolio 300 companies
$370 / month
- 300 companies included
- Insights dashboard
- Metric drill down
- Simple summary reports
- Up to 6 metrics in one view
Portfolio Unlimited companies
$500 / month
- Unlimited companies included
- Insights dashboard
- Metric drill down
- Simple summary reports
- Up to 6 metrics in one view
How Fathom HQ compares
2 of 5 direct competitors offer a free plan.
| Tool | Starting price | Free plan |
|---|---|---|
| Fathom HQ | $62/month, billing unit not specified | No |
| Microsoft Power BI | $10/user/month | Yes |
| Tableau | $15/user/month | No |
| Hex | $50/month, billing unit not specified | Yes |
| Phocas | No public price | No |
| Causal | No public price | No |
Fathom HQ Pricing FAQ
How much does Fathom HQ cost?
Fathom HQ starts at $62/month on the Portfolio 100 companies plan. It offers 7 paid tiers ranging from $62/month to $860/month.
Does Fathom HQ have a free plan?
Fathom HQ does not offer a permanent free plan. A free trial is available.
Does Fathom HQ offer a free trial?
Yes. Fathom HQ offers a free trial.
What is the cheapest Fathom HQ paid plan?
The cheapest paid plan for Fathom HQ is "Portfolio 100 companies" at $62/month. Key features include: 100 companies included, Insights dashboard, Metric drill down.
What are alternatives to Fathom HQ?
Alternatives to Fathom HQ include Microsoft Power BI, Tableau, Hex, Phocas. Microsoft Power BI starts at $10/user/month; Tableau starts at $15/user/month; Hex starts at $50/month, billing unit not specified.
Fathom HQ alternatives
Direct competitors. Starting prices match the table above.
Sources
- Official Fathom HQ pricing: www.fathomhq.com/pricing (verified Sep 2026)
- Cite this data: Toolradar, Fathom HQ pricing verified Sep 2026, toolradar.com/tools/fathom-hq/pricing

Review Fathom HQ, get a free AI guide
Share your experience and we will send you Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT, free.