
Evertune AI
Claim this toolImprove your brand's visibility and reputation in AI search across all major platforms.
Paid plans only Visit WebsiteThe Bottom Line
- Price
- Paid plans only. Compare plans
Key facts
- Optimizes brand visibility and sentiment in generative AI search results.
- Provides competitive intelligence and data-driven content strategies for AI platforms.
- Offers AI retargeting to capture high-intent users clicking through AI citations.
Pros
- Comprehensive insights into AI search visibility and sentiment across major AI platforms.
- Utilizes a large consumer panel (EverPanel) for real user behavior data and prompt volumes.
- Offers actionable strategies for website optimization and content creation tailored for AI discovery.
- Provides a unique AI retargeting solution for users clicking AI citations.
- Trusted by Fortune 500 brands across various industries.
Cons
- No publicly available pricing information, suggesting it may be a premium enterprise solution.
- Requires integration with existing marketing and advertising platforms for full functionality.
- Focuses specifically on AI search, which might be a niche for some businesses not yet prioritizing this channel.
What is Evertune AI?
Available on: Web
Key Features
- AI Brand Monitoring
- AI Website Optimization
- AI Content Strategy
- AI Retargeting
- User Insights (AI Usage & Prompt Volumes)
- AI Brand Index
- Shopping Intelligence
- Consumer Preferences Analysis
Pricing Plans
Pricing checked Oct 15, 2026. Source: evertune.ai/pricing, read Oct 15, 2026
| Plan | Price | Details |
|---|---|---|
| Generative Engine Optimization and AI marketing platform | $3,000 / month |
Is Evertune AI worth the price?
Evertune AI's single tier at $3,000 per month is expensive, especially given the lack of detailed feature breakdown for this price point.
Without more information, it's hard to justify this cost against potential ROI. This pricing is best suited for large enterprises with significant marketing budgets and a critical need for AI search optimization.
Evertune AI by the numbers
| Metric | Evertune AI | Peer median | Position (1 is best) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free plan | No | 2 of 31 have one | n/a |
| Listed as an alternative to | 4 tools | 2 | #8 of 31 (joint) |
Each position is counted among the tools that have data for that row, as noted under it. All Brand Monitoring data · How we compute this. Advertising and placement fees are not inputs to any position.
Cite this: Toolradar, “Evertune AI by the numbers”, Oct 2026.
Reviews

Review Evertune AI, get a free AI guide
Share your experience and we will send you Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT, free.
Best Evertune AI Alternatives
Top alternatives based on features, pricing, and user needs.
AI-powered platform to manage, monitor, and improve your brand's online reputation and customer experience.
Monitor brand mentions, track coverage, and measure sentiment
Monitor the web, analyze online conversations, and manage social media with one powerful tool.
Track online conversations about your brand in real-time
Consumer intelligence platform
Still deciding?
Most buyers shortlist 2 or 3 tools before committing. Pull a side-by-side comparison or browse the full alternatives shortlist below.
Explore More
Evertune AI FAQ
How does Evertune AI help brands improve their presence in AI search results?
Which teams within an organization would benefit most from using Evertune AI?
How does Evertune AI's approach to brand monitoring compare to Brand24?
What kind of unique data does Evertune AI provide regarding AI search behavior?
Does Evertune AI offer any retargeting capabilities?
How is Evertune AI priced?
Source: evertune.ai