Leadlance.io vs Lusha: Pricing and Ratings Compared (2026)
Entry prices and free plans as read on each vendor's pricing page, and user ratings as published on review sites, for Leadlance.io and Lusha side by side. This page compares data; it is not a hands-on review.
On the data: On the data below the two are close or not directly comparable, so we do not name a winner for this pair.
Short on time? Here's the quick answer
Based on published vendor pricing and features and on public review data, here's who should pick what:
Leadlance.io
Fully enriched leads for agencies & sales team
Best for you if:
- • Outbound agencies that need verified, enriched lead lists for client campaigns
Lusha
B2B sales intelligence platform with verified contact data and AI insights
Best for you if:
- • You want B2B contact data
| At a Glance | ||
|---|---|---|
Starts at | Free plan | Free plan, paid from $36/user/mo, billed monthly Pro plan |
Category | Lead Generation Sales Intelligence | Lead Generation Sales Intelligence |
Rating | n/a | 3.2/5 G2 4.3 · Trustpilot 1.2 · Capterra 4.0 2,809 reviews |
Free plan | Yes | Yes |
Watch out for | n/a | Credits expire monthly, unused credits do not roll over to next month |
Choose Leadlance.io or Lusha?
Choose Leadlance.io if
- Outbound agencies that need verified, enriched lead lists for client campaigns
- You want fully enriched leads for agencies & sales team
Choose Lusha if
- You want B2B contact data
- You want browser extension
In-Depth Analysis
Leadlance.io
Fully enriched leads for agencies & sales team
Leadlance.io offers a completely free tier at $0 per month, which is exceptionally generous compared to most lead enrichment tools that charge per credit or seat.
Key features
Lusha
B2B sales intelligence platform with verified contact data and AI insights
Lusha repositioned pricing in 2026 with a Starter plan at $37-50/mo depending on billing.
Watch out
Credits expire monthly, unused credits do not roll over to next month
Strengths
- Pro: B2B contact data
- Pro: Browser extension
- Pro: Good accuracy
- Pro: CRM integration
- Pro: Fair pricing
Weaknesses
- Con: Privacy concerns
- Con: Data accuracy varies
- Con: Credit-based
- Con: GDPR concerns
- Con: Better alternatives exist
Key features
Plans and prices: Leadlance.io vs Lusha
| Tool | Plans and prices | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Leadlance.io |
| leadlance.io |
| Lusha |
| lusha.com/pricing read Oct 7, 2026 |
Prices as read on each vendor's own pricing page on the date shown. Plans are listed per tool and are not matched against the other tool's plans: a plan name or price in one column says nothing about the same row in the other. Details on Leadlance.io pricing and Lusha pricing.
Key Takeaways
Leadlance.io
- Choose if you want fully enriched leads for agencies & sales team
Lusha
- Choose if you want B2B sales intelligence platform with verified contact data and AI insights
What the data shows
On the data below the two are close or not directly comparable, so we do not name a winner for this pair.
- Only Lusha has a published user rating (3.2/5 from 2,809 reviews); Leadlance.io has none we can show.
- Lusha starts at $36/user/mo, billed monthly; Leadlance.io has no public paid plan price on file.
- Both have a free plan.
Criteria: user rating (only above 20 reviews on both sides, gap of 0.2 or more), entry price (only on the same billing basis), free plan. How we rate
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Leadlance.io and Lusha compare in 2026?
On the data below the two are close or not directly comparable, so we do not name a winner for this pair. Only Lusha has a published user rating (3.2/5 from 2,809 reviews); Leadlance.io has none we can show. Lusha starts at $36/user/mo, billed monthly; Leadlance.io has no public paid plan price on file. Both have a free plan.
What are Leadlance.io and Lusha used for?
Leadlance.io: Fully enriched leads for agencies & sales team. Lusha: B2B sales intelligence platform with verified contact data and AI insights.
What does Leadlance.io cost vs Lusha?
Leadlance.io has no public paid-plan price on file. Lusha's cheapest paid plan is Pro at $36/user/mo, billed monthly; it also has a free plan. Prices read on the vendors' pricing pages, latest check Oct 7, 2026.
What's the main difference between Leadlance.io and Lusha?
Leadlance.io focuses on fully enriched leads for agencies & sales team. Lusha's main strength: B2B contact data.