Skip to content
Maxio logo

Maxio Pricing 2026

Plans, hidden costs, and alternatives compared

Prices last confirmed on Oct 30, 2026 on maxio.com. Same data as Markdown or JSON.

Pricing verified Oct 2026
3 plans tracked Updated Oct 2026

Cite this data: Toolradar, Maxio pricing verified Oct 2026, toolradar.com/tools/maxio/pricing

Maxio starts at $599/month on the Grow plan.

Verified Oct 2026 from the official pricing page.

Is Maxio worth the price?

Good value

Maxio's pricing is on the expensive side for smaller B2B SaaS businesses, with the 'Grow' tier starting at $599/month.

However, for established companies needing comprehensive financial operations, the 'Scale' tier offers advanced features. It's best suited for growing to large B2B SaaS companies with complex billing and revenue recognition needs.

Pricing Plans

Free Trial

Build

Free

Grow

$599 / month

  • Recurring billing
  • Usage-based pricing
  • Contract management
  • Revenue recognition
  • One-click financial reports
  • CRM and payment integrations
  • Local support (EU and NA)

Scale

Contact us

  • Everything in Grow
  • Advanced revenue recognition
  • A/R management
  • Expense amortization
  • Multi-entity support
  • Metering and rating
  • Volume discounts available
  • Custom features

How Maxio compares

1 of 6 direct competitors offers a free plan.

Starting price and free plan: Maxio and its direct competitors
Tool Starting price Free plan
Maxio $599/month, billing unit not specified Yes
Chargebee 0.80% fee No
Recurly 0.9% fee No
Zuora Free Yes
Stripe Billing 0.7% fee No
Baremetrics $75/month, billing unit not specified No
ProfitWell 5% fee No

Maxio Pricing FAQ

How much does Maxio cost?

Maxio starts at $599/month on the Grow plan. A free plan is also available.

Does Maxio have a free plan?

Yes. Maxio offers a free plan called "Build".

Does Maxio offer a free trial?

Yes. Maxio offers a free trial.

What are alternatives to Maxio?

Alternatives to Maxio include Chargebee, Recurly, Zuora, Stripe Billing. Baremetrics starts at $75/month, billing unit not specified.

Maxio alternatives

Direct competitors. Starting prices match the table above.

Sources

  • Official Maxio pricing: www.maxio.com/pricing (verified Oct 2026)
  • Cite this data: Toolradar, Maxio pricing verified Oct 2026, toolradar.com/tools/maxio/pricing
Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT cover
$99 Free with your review

Review Maxio, get a free AI guide

Share your experience and we will send you Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT, free.

Write a review