Skip to content
Spira AI logo

Spira AI

Unclaimed

AI-powered influencers that create content and grow your brand 24/7.

Visit Website
Tracked since2026
0 reviews tracked

The Bottom Line

Entry price

Paid plans only

Biggest pro

Automates social media content creation and management entirely.

Biggest con

Relies heavily on AI, which may not always capture nuanced human creativity.

TL;DR - Spira AI

  • AI Influencer Agents autonomously create and manage social media content.
  • Learns trends, audience behavior, and optimizes content strategy in real-time.
  • Designed for audience growth without manual content creation overhead.
Pricing: Paid only
Best for: Enterprises & pros

What is Spira AI?

Editorial review
Spira AI provides AI Influencer Agents designed to autonomously create and manage social media content across platforms like TikTok and Instagram. These AI agents learn current trends, analyze audience engagement, and adapt content strategies in real-time to maximize reach and growth. Users can 'hire' an AI Influencer by providing a URL, and the agent develops a persona, memory, and skills to operate social accounts, with all brand assets and publishing permissions remaining under user control. The platform is ideal for 'builders' such as solo founders, indie hackers, and open-source maintainers who want to build an audience without the overhead of content creation. It also benefits content creators tired of managing their own social media, SMBs needing to drive customer acquisition through social channels, and agencies managing multiple brands. Spira AI aims to free users from the daily grind of content creation, allowing them to focus on their core product or service while the AI handles audience growth and engagement.

Available on: Web

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Automates social media content creation and management entirely.
  • Adapts to trends and audience engagement in real-time for optimal results.
  • Frees up time for founders, creators, and businesses to focus on core activities.
  • Allows for consistent brand messaging and persona across platforms.
  • Scalable for managing multiple accounts or niche strategies.

Cons

  • Relies heavily on AI, which may not always capture nuanced human creativity.
  • Requires initial setup and integration of brand assets and account access.
  • Results are tied to content strategy input; 'weak persona in, weak content out'.

Key Features

AI Influencer Agents with persona, memory, and skillsReal-time trend monitoring and analysisAutonomous content strategy developmentAutomated content drafting and posting (TikTok, Instagram Reels)Performance monitoring and iterative learningCustomizable brand asset integration (logo, product shots, reference videos)Consistent persona avatars across postsUnlimited accounts (pricing scales by generation, not seats)

Pricing Plans

Pricing checked Jun 28, 2026

Starter

$19 / mo

  • 1,200 credits / month
  • ≈ 25 AI-generated videos
  • All creation tools
  • Unlimited generations
  • Basic AI models only
  • All-in-one Chatbot
  • AI Influencer Agent
  • VideoCloneAI Workflows / Vibe Coding

Creator

$59 / mo

  • 4,000 credits / month
  • ≈ 80 AI-generated videos
  • All AI models (Claude, GPT-5, Gemini Pro)
  • VideoCloneAI Workflows / Vibe Coding
  • AI Influencer Agent
  • 1 AI Influencer (shared cloud)
  • Auto publishing via API
  • Up to 3 account automations

Pro

$149 / mo

  • 15,000 credits / month
  • ≈ 300 AI-generated videos
  • Up to 5 AI Influencers (private isolation)
  • SpiraClaw private device
  • App / IM control (Telegram / WhatsApp)
  • Unlimited account automations
  • Trending Data Filter
  • Early Access to new models / features

Business

Contact Sales

  • Volume pricing
  • Custom SLA
  • Unlimited videos & agents
  • Cloud device publishing (Android / iOS)
  • US IPs — physical device traffic
  • Human creative strategists
  • API volume-based discounts
  • Enterprise security & privacy

Reviews

Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT cover
$99Free with your review

Review Spira AI, get a free AI guide

Share your experience and we will send you Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT, free.

Write a review

Best Spira AI Alternatives

Top alternatives based on features, pricing, and user needs.

Most buyers shortlist 2 or 3 tools before committing. Pull a side-by-side comparison or browse the full alternatives shortlist below.

Explore More

Spira AI FAQ

How does Spira AI help with social media marketing for small businesses?

Spira AI provides AI Influencer Agents that autonomously create and manage social media content across platforms like TikTok and Instagram. This allows SMBs to drive customer acquisition through social channels without the daily grind of content creation, freeing them to focus on their core business.

Which teams or individuals benefit most from using Spira AI?

Spira AI is ideal for 'builders' such as solo founders, indie hackers, and open-source maintainers who want to build an audience without content creation overhead. It also benefits content creators seeking to offload social media management, SMBs needing customer acquisition, and agencies managing multiple brands.

How does Spira AI compare to platforms like Klear for influencer management?

Spira AI differs from platforms like Klear by providing AI Influencer Agents that autonomously create and manage content, rather than focusing on managing human influencers. Spira AI's agents develop personas and adapt content strategies in real-time to maximize reach and growth across social platforms.

What kind of content can Spira AI agents create?

Spira AI agents are designed to create and manage social media content across platforms such as TikTok and Instagram. They learn current trends, analyze audience engagement, and adapt content strategies in real-time to generate relevant and engaging posts.

What are the main limitations of using an AI-powered influencer for content creation?

A primary limitation is that Spira AI relies heavily on AI, which may not always capture nuanced human creativity. Additionally, the effectiveness of the AI's output is tied to the quality of initial content strategy input, meaning 'weak persona in, weak content out'.

How is Spira AI priced?

Spira AI is offered as a paid product. There is no permanently free tier available for its services.

Source: tryspira.ai

Guides & Articles