Skip to content
Seapoint logo

Seapoint Pricing 2026

Plans, hidden costs, and alternatives compared

Pricing verifiedSep 2026
3 plans tracked·Updated Sep 2026

Cite this data: Toolradar, Seapoint pricing verified Sep 2026, toolradar.com/tools/seapoint/pricing

Seapoint starts at €29/month on the Data & Reporting plan.

Verified Sep 2026 from the official pricing page.

Is Seapoint worth the price?

Good value

Seapoint's pricing is fair, offering a generous Free tier and a well-priced Data & Reporting tier at €29/month for enhanced analytics.

The Growth tier at €199/month seems a bit steep for AI bookkeeping and unlimited team members, especially compared to competitors. It's best for small to medium businesses prioritizing cash flow management and basic accounting automation.

Pricing Plans

Free Trial

Free

€0 / month

  • Business account (EUR + GBP)
  • Team cards (3 physical, 10 virtual)
  • Payroll (3/month)
  • Invoice Pay
  • Bank connections (up to 2)
  • AI transaction categorisation & cash flow (90 days)
  • Team members (up to 3)
  • Email support

Data & Reporting

€29 / month

  • Everything in Free
  • Unlimited account connections
  • Full cash flow dashboard & reporting
  • Full AI transaction categorisation
  • Seapoint MCP (coming soon)
  • Email support

Growth

€199 / month

  • Everything in Data & Reporting
  • Xero sync & AI bookkeeping
  • Unlimited Gmail invoice scanning & one-click pay
  • Approval workflows & IAM
  • Unlimited team members
  • Unlimited connected email accounts
  • Priority support

Hidden Costs & Gotchas

Limited payroll transactions in Free tier (3/month).

Specific advanced features like Xero sync only in Growth tier.

Potential costs for additional physical team cards beyond 3.

How Seapoint compares

4 of 6 direct competitors offer a free plan.

ToolStarting priceFree plan
Seapoint€29/month, billing unit not specifiedYes
Mercury$20/month, billing unit not specifiedYes
QuickBooks$38/month, billing unit not specifiedNo
Odoo$31.10/user/monthYes
StripeContact salesYes
Float$50/month, billing unit not specifiedNo
Payoneer3.2% feeYes

Seapoint Pricing FAQ

How much does Seapoint cost?

Seapoint starts at €29/month on the Data & Reporting plan. It offers 2 paid tiers ranging from €29/month to €199/month. A free plan is also available.

Does Seapoint have a free plan?

Yes. Seapoint offers a free plan called "Free". It includes: Business account (EUR + GBP), Team cards (3 physical, 10 virtual), Payroll (3/month).

Does Seapoint offer a free trial?

Yes. Seapoint offers a free trial.

What is the cheapest Seapoint paid plan?

The cheapest paid plan for Seapoint is "Data & Reporting" at €29/month. Key features include: Everything in Free, Unlimited account connections, Full cash flow dashboard & reporting.

What are alternatives to Seapoint?

Alternatives to Seapoint include Mercury, QuickBooks, Odoo, Stripe. Mercury starts at $20/month, billing unit not specified; QuickBooks starts at $38/month, billing unit not specified; Odoo starts at $31.10/user/month.

Seapoint alternatives

Direct competitors. Starting prices match the table above.

Sources

  • Official Seapoint pricing: seapoint.co/pricing (verified Sep 2026)
  • Cite this data: Toolradar, Seapoint pricing verified Sep 2026, toolradar.com/tools/seapoint/pricing
Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT cover
$99Free with your review

Review Seapoint, get a free AI guide

Share your experience and we will send you Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT, free.

Write a review