Short answer: Vagaro fits a salon that mixes commission stylists and booth renters best, at a limited-time $23.99 a month for the first calendar plus $10 per extra calendar. Fresha Team adds commissions, pay runs and renter payouts; check its pricing page for rates. Mangomint ($120 per location plus $10 per user) suits renters and employees on one system.
Nine POS systems compared on salon checkout features, card fees and first-year cost, with prices checked on vendor pages in October 2026.
Most salons shop for a booking page and then find that the hard work happens at checkout: splitting a tip between two stylists, paying commission on a retail bottle, collecting a renter's rent and holding a card for the no-show. This guide ranks nine systems on that checkout side. The best one is the system that already matches your pay model, so a commission-only shop and a booth-rental salon should not read the same ranking. Toolradar data: the practice-management category lists 178 tools, and in our alternatives graph (how many published tool pages name a product as an alternative) as of October 2026, Square Appointments appears on 22 pages and Booksy on 15, ahead of Vagaro on 11, GlossGenius on 8, Mangomint on 7, Fresha on 6, Zenoti on 5, Boulevard on 2 and Phorest on 2. The two most cross-shopped names list no booth-rent collection on their pricing pages, while the seven below them in the graph each document rent collection or direct renter payouts on their pricing, product or help pages.
Methodology: we compared nine systems using each vendor's pricing page, help center and product pages, read in October 2026, and ranked them by fit for a US hair, nail or beauty salon or barbershop that needs commissions, tips, retail, deposits and booth rent handled at the register. Nothing here was tested hands-on. Where a vendor publishes no price or card rate, the page says so and leaves that system out of the cost example.
This guide covers checkout. For the booking page, reminders and online scheduling, read the salon booking software guide; for the ledger behind the deposits, read the salon accounting guide. For other trades, see the general POS guide and the cheapest POS guide, and browse the full practice management category.
Top Picks
Picked by editorial review, informed by G2 and Capterra review volume and rating and by media mentions, the signals behind our category rankings. How we rate
Commissions, automatic booth-rent collection, split tips and a barcode scanner on a limited-time base price.
Starting price
$23.99 /mo limited-time + $10/calendar
4.6 (381 reviews)
Best for
Salons mixing commission stylists and booth renters that want rent, tips and retail in one system.
Flat per-location pricing with booth-renter payments, tiered commissions, deposits and payroll, and no contracts.
Starting price
$120 /mo per location, plus per user
5.0 (458 reviews)
Best for
Salons with several stylists and booth renters that want one system and accept a higher software price.
The Team plan adds commissions, pay runs and direct payments to independent renters, priced per bookable team member.
Starting price
Check current pricing
4.7 (1,450 reviews)
Best for
Salons with a few employees and renters that want per-seat software with commissions and can live with a marketplace fee.
| Tool | Starting price | Rating | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vagaro | $23.99/mo limited-time + $10/calendar | 4.6 381 reviews | Salons mixing commission stylists and booth renters that want rent, tips and retail in one system. |
| Mangomint | $120/mo per location, plus per user | 5.0 458 reviews | Salons with several stylists and booth renters that want one system and accept a higher software price. |
| Fresha | Check current pricing | 4.7 1,450 reviews | Salons with a few employees and renters that want per-seat software with commissions and can live with a marketplace fee. |
| Boulevard | $159/mo per location, billed monthly | 4.5 119 reviews | Salons with renters or several locations that want every checkout split cleanly and accept premium pricing. |
| GlossGenius | $28 to $168/mo, billed monthly | 4.8 366 reviews | Solo stylists and teams under 10 that want a flat plan, a low card rate and no custom commission rules. |
| Square Appointments | Free, $49 or $149/mo per location | 4.5 262 reviews | Teams of any size that want one flat fee per location instead of paying for each stylist. |
| Booksy | $29.99/mo + $20 per extra user | 4.7 257 reviews | Small teams that want a single plan with no feature tiers and accept a fee for each added user. |
| Phorest | Contact sales | 4.7 461 reviews | Salons with three or more staff that want tips routed to each stylist and will request a quote. |
| Zenoti | Contact sales | n/a | Multi-location salon groups that need payroll, commissions and chair rental in one platform and will go through a sales process. |
- Starting price
- $23.99/mo limited-time + $10/calendar
- Free plan
- No
- Rating
- 4.6 (381 reviews)
Best for: Salons mixing commission stylists and booth renters that want rent, tips and retail in one system.
- Pro: Rent collection charges each renter on a schedule, can deduct your commission from the rent and provides 1099-MISC forms.
- Pro: Commission can be tiered by revenue or fixed by service, and a separate setup covers product commissions.
- Pro: A tip can be split across several providers at checkout, and tips split by service price across multiple merchant accounts.
- Con: The base price is labeled limited-time on Vagaro's help center, which does not state the price that follows.
- Con: Cancellation and no-show fees need the Online Shopping Cart add-on, a monthly fee, and work only with Vagaro's own card processing.
The cost scales directly with the number of calendars needed, which is a transparent approach.
Watch out
Add-on features like website builder cost extra
- Starting price
- $120/mo per location, plus per user
- Free plan
- No
- Rating
- 5.0 (458 reviews)
Best for: Salons with several stylists and booth renters that want one system and accept a higher software price.
- Pro: Pay structures include hourly, retail and service commission, tiered commission and salary, with per-service overrides.
- Pro: Booth renters can accept payments through their own payment account, and products can carry renter ownership.
- Pro: Deposits or full prepayment can be set per service, and cards on file support no-show protection.
- Con: Anyone with a profile counts as a user, including front desk staff, so 10 users add $100 a month to the $120 location fee.
- Con: Deposits, cards on file, self checkout and Express Booking all need Mangomint's own payment processor.
Mangomint's pricing is on the higher side compared to some market alternatives, especially for smaller salons.
Watch out
Payment processing fees are additional (2.45% + 15¢ / 2.90% + 20¢).
- Starting price
- Check current pricing
- Free plan
- No
- Rating
- 4.7 (1,450 reviews)
Best for: Salons with a few employees and renters that want per-seat software with commissions and can live with a marketplace fee.
- Pro: Team adds sales commissions, wages, pay runs and timesheets, and customized commissions cover services, products, gift cards and memberships.
- Pro: Multi merchant routes client payments directly to independents on the Team plan.
- Pro: The Team plan lists a free terminal subject to processing volumes, and card rates are on Fresha's pricing page.
- Con: The Independent plan covers one bookable team member and has no sales commissions or pay runs.
- Con: A brand new client found through the Fresha marketplace carries a one-time fee; check current pricing for the rate.
This pricing structure is best for small to medium-sized beauty and wellness businesses looking for scalable solutions.
Watch out
Overage fees for messages/emails
- Starting price
- $159/mo per location, billed monthly
- Free plan
- No
- Rating
- 4.5 (119 reviews)
Best for: Salons with renters or several locations that want every checkout split cleanly and accept premium pricing.
- Pro: Once a provider reaches the next commission tier, the new rate applies across all previous sales, with separate service and product rates.
- Pro: Checkouts with several merchants split into separate deposits after a single card swipe, and gratuity is divided proportionally by default.
- Pro: Booking deposits, memberships, gift cards, barcode scanner compatibility and commission tracking are listed on all three plans.
- Con: Essentials covers up to 5 providers and one location, so a larger team moves to Premier, which Boulevard lists at $260 a month per location, billed monthly, on a limited-time fall offer for new customers only (normally $325).
- Con: Every merchant account is assessed a 1% fee on its portion of a split transaction.
This pricing structure seems best suited for established self-care businesses with consistent client bases.
Watch out
Overage fees for texts/emails
GlossGenius
Deposits, tips, gift cards, memberships and barcode scanning on every plan, with a low in-person card rate.
- 4.8 on Capterra (349 reviews)
- 4.6 on G2 (13 reviews)
- 5.0 on Trustpilot (4 reviews)
- Starting price
- $28 to $168/mo, billed monthly
- Free plan
- No
- Rating
- 4.8 (366 reviews)
Best for: Solo stylists and teams under 10 that want a flat plan, a low card rate and no custom commission rules.
- Pro: In-person payments cost 2.4% + $0.15 on every plan, with no minimums.
- Pro: Customizable gratuity, split payments, deposits, card on file, gift cards, memberships and packages are ticked on all three plans.
- Pro: Gold and Platinum add separate bank accounts for booth renters, and a Commissions Report is on every plan.
- Con: Customizable commissions are on Platinum only, which costs $168 a month billed monthly or $148 billed annually.
- Con: Gold covers up to 9 staff, and Standard at $28 lacks the booth-renter bank accounts.
GlossGenius offers a fair pricing structure, especially with the annual discounts.
Watch out
Payment processing fees not included
Square Appointments
Unlimited staff calendars for a flat fee per location, with tip pooling and commissions from the Plus plan.
- 4.5 on Capterra (262 reviews)
- Starting price
- Free, $49 or $149/mo per location
- Free plan
- Yes
- Rating
- 4.5 (262 reviews)
Best for: Teams of any size that want one flat fee per location instead of paying for each stylist.
- Pro: Every plan has unlimited staff calendars with no employee limit, so a larger team adds no software fee.
- Pro: Plus adds tip pooling and commissions tracking, cancellation policy and no-show fees, and class booking and packages.
- Pro: Appointment deposits are included on the Free plan, and Premium lowers the in-person percentage to 2.4%.
- Con: The Free plan has no tip pooling, commissions tracking or no-show fees, so a team on commission needs Plus.
- Con: Manual entry and card-on-file payments cost 3.5% + 15 cents on every plan.
Square Appointments offers a generous Free tier for single-location businesses, making it highly accessible.
- Starting price
- $29.99/mo + $20 per extra user
- Free plan
- No
- Rating
- 4.7 (257 reviews)
Best for: Small teams that want a single plan with no feature tiers and accept a fee for each added user.
- Pro: All features sit in one subscription, with no higher tiers and no feature add-ons.
- Pro: Commission can be a percentage of the sale or a fixed amount, with default and per-staff rates for services, products, gift cards, memberships and packages.
- Pro: No-Show Protection requires a card on file or takes a deposit at booking and charges late cancellations automatically.
- Con: Each extra user costs $20 a month, so 10 stylists cost $209.99.
- Con: Keyed and mobile payments cost 2.69% + $0.30, and Tap to Pay costs 2.49% + $0.20.
- Starting price
- Contact sales
- Free plan
- No
- Rating
- 4.7 (461 reviews)
Best for: Salons with three or more staff that want tips routed to each stylist and will request a quote.
- Pro: PhorestTips splits tips between all providers involved in a visit, and the terminal shows a separate tip prompt for each staff member.
- Pro: Staff management lists tiered or flat commission, and the POS takes full and part payments and deposits.
- Pro: PhorestPay stores a card at booking to enforce late-cancellation or no-show fees and set custom deposits.
- Con: Phorest publishes no software price, terminal price or US card rate, so budgeting needs a quote.
- Con: If a client declines to cover the fee on a tip, it is deducted from the tip.
This lack of transparency often indicates a higher price point, especially for the 'Ultimate' and 'Elite' tiers with advanced features.
Watch out
Add-on costs for integrations
Zenoti
Chair rental billing, flat or tiered commissions and US payroll with same-day tips, built for multi-location groups and sold by quote.
- Starting price
- Contact sales
- Free plan
- No
Best for: Multi-location salon groups that need payroll, commissions and chair rental in one platform and will go through a sales process.
- Pro: The checkout ticket pre-fills from the appointment record, and retail can be added to the same ticket.
- Pro: Commission is configurable per stylist, per service category or per revenue tier, including product commissions.
- Pro: Chair rental billing supports flat rate, percentage, and daily or weekly arrangements.
- Con: Zenoti publishes no price, card rate or hardware price, so a single chair cannot be budgeted without a sales call.
- Con: Its pricing page says multi-location pricing is customized to your footprint.
However, the tiered feature sets suggest a premium offering, likely making it an expensive option compared to basic scheduling software.
What a POS system for a salon is
A salon POS is the checkout system that ties a payment to an appointment, splits the money between stylists and the house, and records tips, retail and gift cards. It differs from a retail register because the ticket starts from a booked service and ends in a pay calculation.
This guide stays on the checkout side. Booking pages, reminders and waitlists belong to the salon booking software guide, where booking is the main job. When the question is the books behind the deposits, use the salon accounting guide. Booking comes up here only where checkout depends on it, such as a deposit taken at booking or a card kept on file for a no-show fee.
If your salon also runs a points or rewards scheme, the loyalty program guide covers it in detail.
What a salon needs from a POS
A salon POS has to handle a pay model, not just a sale. Each of the criteria below is tied to features the vendors document, and each can rule a system out.
Checkout from the appointment. The ticket should open with the service and stylist already filled in. Zenoti documents a ticket that pre-fills from the appointment record, and Vagaro lets you check out a customer directly from the calendar.
Tips split between stylists. A tip that lands in one pocket starts arguments. Vagaro splits a tip at checkout when several employees are on the sale, and Phorest splits card tips between every provider on the visit and prompts for each one on the terminal.
Commission tracking. Look for tiers and separate retail rates. Boulevard applies a stylist's new tier rate to all earlier sales once the next tier is reached, and Vagaro offers tiered commission by revenue or a fixed commission by service.
Booth-rent collection and renter payouts. Renters need their own money flow. Vagaro collects rent on a schedule and can deduct your commission from it, while Boulevard, Fresha, GlossGenius and Mangomint route a renter's share to the renter's own account, and Phorest splits one appointment's payment and tip between employees and renters.
Deposits and no-show fees on a card on file. Square Appointments, Booksy, Vagaro and Phorest document charging a card kept on file for late cancellations or no-shows. Several of them only do it through their own card processing.
Retail with a scanner, gift cards and memberships. GlossGenius lists barcode scanning on every plan, Vagaro documents a USB barcode scanner, and every system here sells gift cards.
Cosmetology licensing and tip-reporting rules vary by state. Check your state board of cosmetology and your state labor department before you set a pay model, because this guide does not summarize the law.
Key Features to Look For
Commission rules that match your pay model (Essential)
Vagaro offers tiered commission by revenue or a fixed commission by service. Boulevard applies the new tier rate across all earlier sales, and GlossGenius limits customizable commissions to its top plan.
Booth-rent collection or direct renter payouts (Essential)
Vagaro collects rent by card or bank transfer and can deduct commission from it. Fresha routes client payments straight to independents on the Team plan only. Boulevard charges a 1% fee on each merchant portion.
Tip prompts and tip splitting (Essential)
Phorest splits a card tip between all providers on the visit, with a separate prompt for each person. Vagaro lets you divide a tip across employees at checkout.
Deposits and no-show fees on a card on file (Important)
Square Appointments adds no-show fees from Plus, while Mangomint and GlossGenius cover deposits and cards on file on their plans. Vagaro needs an add-on and its own processing for these fees.
Retail checkout with barcode support (Important)
GlossGenius lists barcode scanning on all three plans, Boulevard is barcode scanner compatible on every plan, and Square Appointments adds barcode label printing from Plus.
Gift cards and memberships (Important)
Gift cards are sold on every system in this guide. Square charges a 2.5% load fee on Free and Plus, while Vagaro, GlossGenius and Mangomint list memberships or packages on their plans.
A card rate that suits your ticket size (Important)
In-person rates run from 2.29% to 2.65% among the six systems that publish one. On a $75 ticket the fixed fee of 10 to 19 cents adds up across 400 sales a month.
How to choose a salon POS
-
Count your pay models first. A commission-only shop needs commission tiers, a booth-rental salon needs rent collection and renter payouts, and a hybrid needs both on one account.
-
Price by team size, not by the headline. Fresha, Booksy, Vagaro and Mangomint charge for each stylist or user, while Square Appointments and GlossGenius charge one fee for the team.
-
Model your card volume. In the worked example below, card fees are more than 80% of the bill for every costed system, so a half-point difference in rate outweighs a software fee gap.
-
Look for deposits and no-show fees early. Several systems tie them to their own card processing, so switching processors later can switch the feature off.
-
Ask about renters' tax paperwork. Vagaro issues 1099-MISC forms to renters, and Boulevard issues 1099-K forms to merchants above a volume threshold.
Evaluation Checklist
Can you check out a client straight from the calendar, and do the service and stylist come pre-filled?
How is a tip split when two stylists work on one ticket, and who pays the fee on the tip?
Can you set tiered commission, and does the rate change for retail and for gift cards?
How does rent reach you from a booth renter, and how does the renter's share reach the renter's own bank account?
What does a no-show fee need: an add-on, a specific plan, or the vendor's own card processing?
What is the in-person card rate including the fixed fee, and what is the rate for a keyed or card-on-file payment?
What does the card reader cost, and is it free if you sign up for the vendor's processing?
What happens to the price when you add a seventh or tenth stylist?
Can you export your client list and sales history if you leave?
Pricing Overview
Hardware
A card reader or terminal at the front desk. Vagaro offers a free PayPro Go with card processing, and Fresha Team lists a free terminal subject to processing volumes. GlossGenius sells the Tap & Go Reader for $49, and Booksy sells readers from $53.10 to $299 plus shipping. Barcode scanners for retail are extra.
$0 to $299 per reader
Software subscription
The calendar and checkout system for a team of five. It runs from Square Appointments Free to Mangomint at $170, priced per stylist, per user or per location depending on the vendor.
Free to $170 per month
Card processing
The fee on every card sale, plus a fixed fee per sale. Among the systems costed here, Vagaro publishes the lowest in-person percentage, 2.29% above $4,000 a month in processing, and keyed or card-on-file payments cost more on every vendor that lists them.
2.29% to 2.65% in person
No-show and deposit add-ons
Charging a card kept on file. Vagaro needs the Online Shopping Cart add-on, while Booksy, Fresha and GlossGenius include no-show protection in their plans.
Included, or a monthly add-on
Payroll and commissions
Paying stylists from the same data as the tickets. Vagaro payroll is $34 plus $5 per employee, Mangomint is $50 plus $8 per worker, and GlossGenius is $40 plus $6 per seat.
$34 to $50 per month plus per person
Pricing Comparison
| Tool | Software (monthly) | In-person card rate | Hardware | Salon checkout standout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Vagaro | Limited-time base for the first calendar, then a per-calendar fee | 2.29% + $0.19 above $4,000 a month, 2.6% + $0.10 below | Free PayPro Go with card processing | Rent collection with 1099-MISC, tiered commissions, split tips |
Mangomint | $120 per location + a per-user fee | 2.45% + $0.15 | Price not published | Booth renters take payments into their own account |
Fresha | Check current pricing; charged per bookable team member | Check current pricing | Terminal free on Team, subject to processing volumes | Commissions, pay runs and renter payouts on Team only |
Boulevard | Essentials $159 per location, up to 5 providers | Starting at 2.65%, or as low as 1% with Offset | Price not published | Tiered commissions, renting stylists paid directly |
Standard $28, Gold $56, Platinum $168 | 2.4% + $0.15 | Tap & Go Reader $49 | Customizable commissions on Platinum only | |
Free, Plus $49, Premium $149 per location | 2.6%, 2.5% or 2.4% + $0.15 by plan | Hardware from $59 | Tip pooling and commissions from Plus | |
Booksy | $29.99 + $20 per extra user | 2.49% + $0.10 with the Booksy reader | Reader M2 $53.10, S710 $299 | Commissions on services, products and gift cards |
Phorest | Contact sales | Contact sales | Contact sales | Tips split between providers, paid to each bank account |
Zenoti | Contact sales | Contact sales | Price not published | Chair rental billing, commission tiers, US payroll |
Prices checked on vendor pages in October 2026: Vagaro plans and pricing, Vagaro US processing rates, Mangomint pricing, Boulevard pricing, GlossGenius pricing, GlossGenius card readers, Square Appointments pricing, Booksy pricing, Phorest pricing and Zenoti pricing.
Mistakes to Avoid
- ×
Buying for the booking page and ignoring checkout. A salon that runs 400 card sales a month at $75 pays $773 to $810 a month in card fees at the rates here, Vagaro's figure including its large-merchant fee, far more than any software line.
- ×
Choosing the cheapest plan that lacks your pay model. GlossGenius Standard is $28 a month, but customizable commissions need Platinum at $168, a $140 monthly gap.
- ×
Pricing per seat for a growing team. Booksy at $20 per extra user reaches $209.99 a month at 10 stylists, where Square Appointments Plus stays at its flat fee.
- ×
Taking rent by card. Vagaro charges a card-paid rent payment the keyed-in rate of 3.5% + $0.19, where a bank-account payment is 1%.
- ×
Assuming no-show fees are included. Vagaro needs a paid add-on and its own card processing, and Square Appointments charges no-show fees only from Plus.
- ×
Missing the fee on tips. Phorest asks clients to cover a 5% fee on each tip, and a client who declines pushes that 5% onto the stylist's tip.
Expert Tips
- →
Run the worked example with your own numbers: stylists, card sales and average ticket. At 5 stylists and $30,000 a month, the five costed systems land within $118.01 of each other.
- →
Ask each vendor for the all-in price of the plan that covers your pay model, such as Platinum on GlossGenius or Team on Fresha, not the entry price.
- →
Use bank-account rent payments where a vendor offers them. Vagaro's 1% bank-account rate is well under its 3.5% card rate on the same rent.
- →
- →
Compare two close finalists side by side: Fresha vs Vagaro and Booksy vs Vagaro show how their features differ, and Square Appointments vs Vagaro shows flat versus per-seat pricing.
- →
Read the alternatives pages before you decide: Vagaro alternatives and Square Appointments alternatives list the systems shoppers weigh against them.
Red Flags to Watch For
-
A price that hides the plan you need, such as a low entry price where commissions or booth-renter accounts sit on the top plan.
-
A promotional base price whose regular price is not stated, as with the limited-time base price in Vagaro's help center.
-
Deposits and no-show fees that work only with the vendor's own card processing.
-
A surcharge program that is switched on without checking your state's rules.
The Bottom Line
For a US salon that mixes commission stylists and booth renters, Vagaro is the best fit among the nine here: it documents rent collection, tiered commission, split tips and a barcode scanner, from a limited-time base price. It also has the lowest total of the five costed systems in the five-stylist example, $846.99 a month, and Mangomint suits renters and employees on one system at $170 for software. Phorest and Zenoti need a quote and publish no card rate. Prices were checked in October 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the best POS system for a hair salon in 2026?
Vagaro is the best fit among the nine systems here for a salon that mixes commission stylists and booth renters. It lists a limited-time $23.99 a month for the first calendar in its help center, which does not state the price that follows, plus a per-calendar fee, and it documents rent collection, tiered commission, split tips and a barcode scanner. Fresha Team and Mangomint are the main alternatives, as described in this guide.
How much does a salon POS system cost?
For a salon with 5 stylists and $30,000 a month in card sales, the five costed systems run $846.99 to $965 a month including card fees, which is $10,163.88 to $11,580 in the first year. Card fees are over 80% of that bill. Fresha is not costed because its prices must be checked on its pricing page; Phorest and Zenoti publish no card rate.
Is there a free POS for salons?
Square Appointments has a Free plan at $0 per location with a 2.6% in-person rate, but it lacks tip pooling, commissions tracking and no-show fees, which start on the Plus plan at $49. Fresha, GlossGenius, Vagaro and Booksy charge a monthly fee from the first calendar.
Which salon POS collects booth rent?
Vagaro collects rent on a schedule, can deduct your commission from it and provides 1099-MISC forms. Fresha, Boulevard, GlossGenius and Mangomint route a renter's payments to the renter's own account, Phorest splits payment and tip between employees and renters, and Zenoti bills chair rental. Square Appointments and Booksy list no rent collection on their pricing pages.
How do salon POS systems split tips?
Phorest splits a card tip between all providers on a visit and prompts for each one on the terminal, with a 5% fee on the tip. Vagaro lets you divide a tip across employees at checkout. Boulevard divides gratuity proportionally across merchants by default.
Can a salon POS charge no-show fees?
Yes. Square Appointments does from Plus at $49 a month, Booksy through No-Show Protection with a card on file or a deposit, and Vagaro with a paid add-on and its own card processing. Mangomint, GlossGenius, Fresha and Phorest document deposits or cards on file for the same purpose.
Does per-stylist or per-location pricing cost less?
A flat fee costs less than the steepest per-seat plans for larger teams. At 10 stylists Square Appointments Plus stays at a flat fee and GlossGenius Platinum at $168, while Booksy costs $209.99 and Mangomint $220. Vagaro and Fresha charge per calendar or team member, so check their current prices for your headcount. For 2 stylists the per-seat tools can be cheaper.
Cite this page: Toolradar, "Best POS Systems for Salons in 2026", updated October 2026, https://toolradar.com/guides/best-pos-systems-for-salons
Related Guides
- Best POS Systems for Liquor Stores in 2026: Features, Fees and First-Year Cost
- Best POS Systems for Bars in 2026: Tabs, Tips and First-Year Cost
- Best POS Systems for Coffee Shops in 2026: What a $5 Sale Really Costs
- Best POS Systems
- Best Restaurant POS Systems
- Cheapest POS System in 2026: What One Shop Really Pays
- Best Salon Booking Software
Some offers on this page may be paid placements or contain affiliate links.
