Skip to content
Finaloop logo

Finaloop Pricing 2026

Plans, hidden costs, and alternatives compared

Prices last confirmed on Oct 24, 2026 on finaloop.com. Same data as Markdown or JSON.

Pricing verified Oct 2026
2 plans tracked Updated Oct 2026

Cite this data: Toolradar, Finaloop pricing verified Oct 2026, toolradar.com/tools/finaloop/pricing

Finaloop starts at $245/month on the Starter plan.

Verified Oct 2026 from the official pricing page.

Is Finaloop worth the price?

Fair value

Finaloop prints one public number: Starter $245/month for brands at or under $1M annual gross revenue and 4 years or less in business.

Everything else is a quote after a 30-minute call. They say a full table would overcharge simple shops or hide the real bill.

This is best for a young DTC brand under $1M that wants outsourced ecommerce books at the printed $245, not a mid-market brand expecting a grid.

Pricing Plans

Starter

$245/month

  • $245/month official
  • Up to $1M annual gross revenue
  • In business 4 years or less

Custom

  • Quote after a 30-minute call
  • Above $1M revenue or more complexity

Hidden Costs & Gotchas

Above the Starter limits

revenue over $1M or a business older than 4 years gets a custom quote after one 30-minute call.

Add-ons

inventory management, tax, fractional CFO and data analytics are priced separately from the subscription.

Which Plan Do You Need?

Under $1M, under 4 years → Starter

$245/month official.

How Finaloop compares

2 of 6 direct competitors offer a free plan.

Starting price and free plan: Finaloop and its direct competitors
Tool Starting price Free plan
Finaloop $245/month, billing unit not specified No
QuickBooks $38/month, billing unit not specified No
Xero $27/month flat for the whole organisation No
NetSuite Contact sales No
Odoo $31.10/user/month Yes
Zoho Inventory $29/month, billing unit not specified Yes
SAP Business One $39/user/month No

Finaloop Pricing FAQ

How much does Finaloop cost?

Finaloop starts at $245/month on the Starter plan.

Does Finaloop have a free plan?

Yes, Finaloop is available on a free tier. Paid plans are offered for users requiring more extensive usage and additional features beyond the free offering.

What are alternatives to Finaloop?

Alternatives to Finaloop include QuickBooks, Xero, NetSuite, Odoo. QuickBooks starts at $38/month, billing unit not specified; Xero starts at $27/month flat for the whole organisation; Odoo starts at $31.10/user/month.

Finaloop alternatives

Direct competitors. Starting prices match the table above.

Sources

  • Official Finaloop pricing: finaloop.com/pricing (verified Oct 2026)
  • Cite this data: Toolradar, Finaloop pricing verified Oct 2026, toolradar.com/tools/finaloop/pricing
Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT cover
$99 Free with your review

Review Finaloop, get a free AI guide

Share your experience and we will send you Improve Your Thinking Patterns Using ChatGPT, free.

Write a review